Staff

Meet our team.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Head of School

Associate Professor Michael Curtin

Head of School, School of Allied Health, Exercise and Sports Sciences

Associate Head of School

Dr Chelsea Litchfield

Associate Head of School (Staff Supervision and Development) / Senior Lecturer in Human Movement

Dr Tracey Parnell

Associate Head of School (Staff Supervision and Development) / Head of Discipline - Occupational Therapy / Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Associate Professor Caroline Robinson

Associate Head of School (Learning and Teaching) / Sub-Dean (Learning and Teaching) /

Dr Ian Skinner

Associate Head of School (Research and Graduate Studies) / Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy

School Executive Support

Michelle Kaye

School Executive Support Officer

Mrs Dale Smith

School Executive Support Officer

Professoriate

Associate Professor Michael Curtin

Head of School, School of Allied Health, Exercise and Sports Sciences

Professor Rylee Dionigi

Professor in Socio-Cultural Dimension

Professor Francesco E Marino

Professor of Exercise Science

Professor Rod Pope

Professor in Physiotherapy

Associate Professor Caroline Robinson

Associate Head of School (Learning and Teaching) / Sub-Dean (Learning and Teaching) /

Professor Gail Whiteford

Strategic Professor & Conjoint Chair, Allied Health and Community Wellbeing

Course Directors

Dr Judith Crockett

Course Director - Health and Rehabilitation Science

Dr Jaquelyn Osborne

Course Director / Lecturer in Psycho - Social Dimensions

Health and Rehabilitation

Tana Cuming

Lecturer in Health and Rehabilitation

Exercise and Sports Science

Dr Gavin Buzza

Lecturer in Exercise Science

Dr Jack Cannon

Senior Lecturer in Motor Control and Learning

Michael Chang

Lecturer in Exercise Science

Professor Rylee Dionigi

Professor in Socio-Cultural Dimension

Dr Tegan Hartmann

Lecturer in Exercise Science

Dr Chelsea Litchfield

Associate Head of School (Staff Supervision and Development) / Senior Lecturer in Human Movement

Dr Kerry Mann

Lecturer in Exercise Science/Biomechanics

Professor Francesco E Marino

Professor of Exercise Science

Timothy Miller

Lecturer in Clinical Exercise Physiology

Dr Jaquelyn Osborne

Course Director / Lecturer in Psycho - Social Dimensions

Dr Kelsey Richards

Lecturer in Exercise Science / Socio cultural Studies

Dr Melissa Skein

Senior Lecturer in Exercise Science

Dr Praneel Titheradge

Lecturer in Exercise & Sports Science

Nutrition

Ruth Crawford

Lecturer in Nutrition and Dietetics

Dr Marissa Samuelson

Lecturer in Nutrition & Dietetics

Occupational Therapy

Dr Tracey Parnell

Associate Head of School (Staff Supervision and Development) / Head of Discipline - Occupational Therapy / Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Bronwyn Connelly

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Dr Vagner Dos Santos

Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Helen Harrington

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Karen Hayes

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Sharnee Jacobs

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Michelle Kersten

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Kim Lustig

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Trina Phuah

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Dr Helen Van Huet

Lecturer in Occupational Therapy

Physiotherapy

Kristen Andrews

Discipline Lead / Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Dr Rosemary Corrigan

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Lee Cresswell

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Kylie Dobson

Scholarly Teaching Fellow in Physiotherapy

Kate Dooley

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Jon Garner

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Victoria Gordon

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Kerstin McPherson

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Mark Matheson

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Dr Simone O'Connor

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Professor Rod Pope

Professor in Physiotherapy

Tim Retchford

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Dr Ian Skinner

Associate Head of School (Research and Graduate Studies) / Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Kay Skinner

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Sonia Spry

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Brendan Ware

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Cherie Zischke

Lecturer in Physiotherapy

Podiatry

Luke Donnan

Lecturer in Podiatry

Anna Horn

Associate Lecturer In Podiatry

Emma Mirtschin

Clinical Educator and Lecturer in Podiatry

Associate Professor Caroline Robinson

Associate Head of School (Learning and Teaching) / Sub-Dean (Learning and Teaching) /

Dr Kristy Robson

Senior Lecturer in Podiatry

Speech Pathology

Dr Lisa Brown

Lecturer in Speech and Language Pathology

Marijke Denton

Speech and Language Pathology - Workplace Learning Coordinator

Dr Catherine Easton

Senior Lecturer in Speech and Language Pathology

Dr Laura Hoffman

Course Lead - Bachelor of Speech and Language Pathology / Lecturer

Dr Suzanne Hopf

Course Lead - Master of Speech Pathology / Lecturer

Alexandra Spiller

Scholarly Teaching Fellow/Speech Pathology Clinic Coordinator

Dr Sarah Verdon

Discipline Lead / Senior Lecturer in Speech and Language Pathology / Research Fellow

Dr Linda Wilson

Lecturer in Speech and Language Pathology

Community Engagement & Wellness Centre (CEW)

Lyn Ewart

Allied Health Clinic Receptionist

Emma Mirtschin

Clinical Educator and Lecturer in Podiatry

Alexandra Spiller

Scholarly Teaching Fellow/Speech Pathology Clinic Coordinator