Staff

If you're looking for one of our staff, you can browse the list below or filter it using the search box. You can search by name, position and location.

This content requires a university staff login.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Executive Dean

Professor Megan Smith

Executive Dean

Ansin Antony

Executive Assistant to Executive Dean

Deputy Dean

Professor Sam Adeloju

Deputy Dean

Faculty Executive

Andrew Cox

Strategic Projects Officer

Jenny McIntyre

Faculty Administration Manager

Peter Ryall

Faculty Executive Officer

Associate Deans

Associate Professor Narelle Patton

Associate Dean (Partnerships and Workplace Learning)

Associate Professor Jane Quinn

Associate Dean (Research) / Associate Professor in Veterinary Physiology

Dr Rachel Whitsed

Associate Dean (Academic)

Sub Deans

Associate Professor Caroline Robinson

Associate Head of School (Learning and Teaching) / Sub-Dean (Learning and Teaching) / Associate Professor in Podiatry

Associate Professor Sandra Savocchia

Sub Dean (Graduate Studies)

Heads of Schools and Deans

Associate Professor Michael Curtin

Head of School, School of Allied Health, Exercise and Sports Sciences

Associate Professor Linda Deravin

Head of School, School of Nursing, Paramedicine and Healthcare Sciences

Professor Andrew Flatau

Dean of the Centre for Rural Dentistry and Oral Health

Professor Lesley Forster

Dean of Rural Medicine

Associate Professor John Rae

Head of School, School of Dentistry and Medical Sciences

Associate Professor Robert Woodgate

Head of School, School of Agricultural, Environmental and Veterinary Sciences / Associate Professor in Veterinary Parasitology

Course Directors

Dr Celia Barril

Course Director

Lyle Brewster

Course Director (Paramedicine) / Lecturer in Paramedicine

Dr Jenny Cox

Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science

Dr Judith Crockett

Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Health and Rehabilitation

Dr Prue Gonzalez

Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Environmental Management

Dr Yann Guisard

Course Director

Matthew Hunt

Course Director

Dr Stephanie Knott

Associate Head (Learning & Teaching) / Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Physiology

Dr Patricia Logan

Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Health Science

Dr Jaquelyn Osborne

Course Director / Lecturer in Psycho - Social Dimensions

Louise Wells

Course Director - Nursing

Associate Professor Thiru Vanniasinkam

Course Director / Associate Professor in Immunology

Academic Integrity Officers

Dr Jessica Biles

Senior Lecturer in Nursing / Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Dr Matthew Ireland

Lecturer in Anatomy and Physiology / Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Dr Donovan Jones

Senior Lecturer in Nursing and Midwifery / Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Dr Wouter Kalle

Lecturer in Biomedical Science / Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Clare Singh

Lecturer in Diagnostic Radiography / Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Associate Professor Dirk Spennemann

Associate Professor in Cultural Heritage Management/Faculty Academic Integrity Officer

Faculty Administration Teams

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Courses

Laura Bloomfield

Manager, Courses / Manager, Subjects (Acting)

Kim Pleming

Senior Course Administration Officer

Danielle Roberts

Senior Course Administration Officer

Lorna Giltrap

Course Administration Officer

Maria Lay Dias

Course Administration Officer

Jodie Mitchell

Course Administration Officer

Catherine Neilson

Course Administration Officer

Amanda Rokay

Course Administrative Assistant

Deborah Wooden

Course Administration Officer

Operations

Tanya Tye

Manager, Operations

Aleisha Saban

Senior Faculty Operations Officer

Lisa Drum

Administrative Assistant (Operations)

Cara Platt

Faculty Operations Officer

Kim Sullivan

Faculty Operations Officer

Subjects

Laura Bloomfield

Manager, Courses / Manager, Subjects (Acting)

Karyn Turner

Senior Subject Administration Officer (Acting)

Stephanie Daskein

Workplace Learning Officer / Subjects Administration Officer

Kim Pallot

Subject Administration Officer

Roseanne Rahilly

Subject Administration Officer

Michelle Westman

Subject Administration Officer

Workplace Learning

Leanne Rowley

Manager, Workplace Learning (Acting)

Sandra Bonham

Senior Workplace Learning Officer (Acting)

Julie Clements

Senior Workplace Learning Officer (Acting)

Juliearnah Kaandorp

Senior Workplace Learning Officer (Acting)

Sharron Sharrock

Senior Workplace Learning Officer

Sarah Baker

Workplace Learning Officer

Logan Beattie

Workplace Learning Officer

Jennine Browning

Workplace Learning Assistant

Amanda Causer

Workplace Learning Officer

Amy Dalton

Workplace Learning Officer

Stephanie Daskein

Workplace Learning Officer / Subjects Administration Officer

Sarah Foley

Workplace Learning Assistant

Margaret Jenkins

Workplace Learning Officer

Kylie King

Workplace Learning Officer

Petrice Mitchell

Workplace Learning Officer

Wendy Pope

Workplace Learning Assistant

Damian Smith

Workplace Learning Officer

Judy Stone

Workplace Learning Officer

Joanna Van Deventer

Agreements Officer (Acting)

Betty Vickers

Workplace Learning Officer

Lynne Wilson

Workplace Learning Officer

Faculty Technical Teams

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Technical Team (Wagga Wagga - Animal & Field)

Joe Price

Manager (Animal & Field)

Anna Dennis

Senior Technical Officer (Equine)

Quinten Flanagan

Senior Technical Officer (Cattle)

Michael Gentle

Technical Assistant (Horticulture and Field)

Courtney Gleeson

Technical Assistant (Equine, Livestock and Cropping)

Felicity Stanley

Senior Technical Assistant, Veterinary Anatomy & Physiology

Technical Team (Wagga Wagga - Life Sciences & Health)

Charmaine Carlisle

Technical Manager (Life Sciences and Health Team)

Genevieve Campbell

Technical Officer (Dental Simulation)

Myf Clark

Senior Technical Officer

Rujuan Huang

Technical Officer (Science)

Christine Harris

Technical Assistant (Nursing)

Sajid Latif

Senior Technical Officer (Chemistry)

Michael Loughlin

Technical Officer (Instrument and IT)

Jack Maloney

Technical Officer (Plant and Soil)

Erin May

 Technical Assistant (Microbiology and Biotechnology)

Dr Fiona Schneiders

Technical Officer

Agasthya Thotagamuwa

Technical Officer (Health Sciences)

Vincent West

Technical Officer (Plant and Soil)

Technical Team (Bathurst, Dubbo & Orange)

Jason Poposki

Technical Manager (Northern Team)

Archana Buttsworth

Technical Officer

Patricia Cook

Technical Assistant

Steve Cooke

Senior Technical Officer

Hannah Ellis

Technical Assistant (Nursing)

Karen Gogala

Technical Officer (Laboratory)

Christine McKenzie

Senior Technical Officer

Timothy Murphy

Technical Assistant (Paramedicine)

Carina Sharp

Technical Assistant

Ingrid Stuart

Technical Assistant

Sarah Strutt

Senior Technical Officer

Sommer Wilde

Technical Officer

Lauren Fisher

Technical Officer

Technical Team (Albury & Port Macquarie)

Kylie Kent

Technical Manager (Southern Team)

Ben Anderson

Technical Assistant

Lyn Ewart

Allied Health Clinic Receptionist

Amy Barnett

Technical Officer

Annie Curtis

Technical Officer

Emily Flint

Technical Officer

Matt Gill

Senior Technical Officer

Julie Imrie

Technical Assistant

Adrian Lankester

Technical Officer

Judith McDonald

Technical Assistant

Lauren Sheather

Technical Officer

Emelyn Smith

Technical Officer

Kelly Thomas

Technical Officer

Rebecca Willis

Technical Assistant (Nursing)

Marissa Wright

Technical Assistant